*

01 Vlag Nederland  02 Vlag Belgie  03 vlag duitsland  04 Vlag engeland  05 Vlag frankrijk

02.22.2020 12:00

Facebook logo icon 1024x1024

instagramkl

 

Nieuwsbrief

Please enable the javascript to submit this form

Foamhoeden.nl, located at Acaciastraat 3
6101JT Echt, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Foamhoeden.nl
AcaciaSTRAAT 3 3
6101JT Echt

+31623752717


Personal data that we process
foamhoeden.nl processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- IP address
- Internet browser and device type


Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via Dit e-mailadres wordt beveiligd tegen spambots. JavaScript dient ingeschakeld te zijn om het te bekijken., then we will delete this information.


For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
foamhoeden.nl processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- To deliver goods and services to you
- foamhoeden.nl also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax return.


Automated decision-making
foamhoeden.nl does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example a member of foamhoeden.nl) sitting in between.

Top of Form 1

How long we store personal data

foamhoeden.nl does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

1 jaar Verzeden van goederen

"(Category) personal data> 1 year> Carriage of goods
and the newsletter.
1 jaar Verzeden van goederen

"Personalia> 1 year> Carrying of goods
and the newsletter.
1 jaar Verzeden van goederen

"Address>> 1 year> Carriage of goods
and the newsletter.
1 jaar Verzeden van goederen

"E-mail> 1 year> Carriage of goods
and the newsletter.
Sharing personal data with third parties
foamhoeden.nl only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
foamhoeden.nl does not use cookies or comparable techniques.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by foamhoeden.nl and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to Dit e-mailadres wordt beveiligd tegen spambots. JavaScript dient ingeschakeld te zijn om het te bekijken..

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

foamhoeden.nl also wants to point out that you have the possibility to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons


How we protect personal data
foamhoeden.nl takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via Dit e-mailadres wordt beveiligd tegen spambots. JavaScript dient ingeschakeld te zijn om het te bekijken.

Bottom of Form 1